ico_phone

+39 030 2693532

back_top

Olivoil Surfactant

kalichem_ingredient

Olivoil Surfactant is a MILD, non ethoxylated, sulfate free, vegetal-derived surfactant, based on a palm free lipopolypeptide obtained through the condensation of olive oil fatty acids and wheat polypeptides (GLUTEN FREE).

While forming a pleasant and stable foam, it leads to low TEWL increases with values comparable to those of physiological water.
Even at medium to low use percentages, it changes the skin cleansing mechanism, avoiding
denaturation of horny layer’s proteins or excessive skin lipids dissolution.

It can be used in:

  • in cleansing cosmetic products for skin
  • in cleansing cosmetic products for hair
  • as emollient
  • as a moisturizer
  • as a co-emulsifier in emulsion

Technical documentation

Login

Register

Request
information

*required field