Documento senza titolo
login
get your password
  Date:06/02/12   
  Italiano   English   
Documento senza titolo
 
Homepage
Company
Products
Marketing
Publications
Contacts
  FIND PRODUCT
  FIND FORMULA
::: Kalichem s.r.l. :::
NEWS
ECOCERT PRODUCTS 2011
   view Document
ECOCERT PRODUCTS
   view Document
Kalichem Italia has launched three new cosmetic ingredients onto the market for developing innovative and natural cosmetic formulations: OLIVOIL AVENATE EMULSIFIER, OLIVOIL GLUTAMATE EMULSIFIER, APALIGHT
OLIVOIL AVENATE EMULSIFIER
   
OLIVOIL GLUTAMATE EMULSIFIER
   
APALIGHT
   
"Products List" Download Full Catalogue Download Short Catalogue
CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL GLUTAMMATE

INCI: SODIUM OLIVOYL GLUTAMATE, AQUA

FUNCTION: 'PEG FREE' foaming soft vegetable surfactant based on olive oil

DESCRIPTION: Olivoil Glutammate is a non ethoxylated and non sulphated vegetal-derived surfactant. It is a lipoaminoacid obtained through condensation between the carboxyl group of fatty acids derived from olive (lipophilic side) oil and the amino group of the amino-acid glutamic acid (hydrophilic side). Olivoil Glutammate is of simple employ and is supplied as aqueous solution ready to be added in a formulation; it can be used in cleansing cosmetic products for skin and hair. It is a lipo-amino-acid with surface activity, mild detergent activity with excellent foaming power, suitable for shampoos, soaps, bath foam, as possible examples (creates excellent abundant and stable foam). It can be used in a wide range of cleansing cosmetics, for obtaining creamy touch and balanced cleansing power. It has an optimal skin detergent action without harming or irritating it; while, on the contrary, improving the sensorial characteristics of the detergent formula. This surface-active agent is ideal for use in combination with Olivoil Surfactant as it optimises its detergent action.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: KALIDENT

INCI: HYDROXYAPATITE, AQUA

FUNCTION: active ingredient re- mineralizing for oral care products

DESCRIPTION: Natural Ingredient for toothpastes and mouthwashes.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: PALM BUTTER

INCI: ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL

FUNCTION: A lipid active ingredient with anti-ageing and antioxidant proprieties

DESCRIPTION: Palm Butter is extracted from the red-yellow mesocarp of the Elaeis Guinensis fruit. It contains 45/50% of oil and has consistency like soft butter at room temperature. Palm Butter may be used in the lipidic phase of an emulsion or of a lipogel acting both as a vegetal triglycerids and as consistency factor (it can substitute the whole oil phase of an emulsion), moreover it makes the skin soft and acts as and antioxidant active in that it is rich of tocopherols and tocotrienols delivered to the skin. Palm Butter has the follow caracteristics: It contains triglycerids with saturated fatty acids which allow the cream to obtain the consistency required without having to go through a process of hydrogenization, stabilizes oxidation, it contains triglycerids at melting point, with a relatively low presence of solid lipids at a temperature of 10 C°, this is of great advantage when formulating products with a wide range of consistencies. It contains a high percentage of linoleic acid, which is an essential fatty acid precursor of a long chain of unsaturated fatty acids which are very important for the health and the integrity of the skin, moreover contain tocopherols, tocotrienols, sterols, polar lipids.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: STIMUCAP

INCI: SODIUM DNA, AQUA, POTASSIUM GLUTATHIONE ISOMERIZED LINOLEATE

FUNCTION: A potent metabolic agent. Regulator of physiological hair loss processes

DESCRIPTION: Stimucap is constituted give a lipoprotein obtained through condensation between the Conjugated Linoleic Acid, and Glutathione salified with potassium and mix with Sodium DNA in acqueouse solution. Stimucap is useful in the tratement of excessive hair loss bond to disequilibrium in the redox status and in the alteration of growth factors and ciytokines. In test on volunteers affected by hair cycle disturbance, Stimucap demonstrated efficancy and tolerability at a comparable or even superior level to a reference ingredient. The best results were obtained in terms of hair traction resistance and fast anti-loss efficacy. Moreover the active blend proved to be well tolerated by the volunteers who found it acceptable. The combinated action of CLA Glutathione and Sodium DNA in products aimed for scalp treatment may represent a new approach to the treatment of premature hair loss.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS] [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVE MILK

INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, AQUA, OLEA EUROPAEA OIL

FUNCTION: Emollient and fluidizer factor with milky effect

DESCRIPTION: An O/W hyper-fluid emulsion containing 30% of the dispersion phase obtained with a particular methodology, giving high emolliency and smoothness as well as a soft, velvety effect to the touch. It is used to make clear gels milk-like, to formulate cream-gels, liquid emulsions or milk-like shampoos.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL EMULSIFIER

INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL OLEATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN

FUNCTION: Vegetable emulsifier based on olive oil "PEG FREE"

DESCRIPTION: Olivoil Emulsifier is a lipoproteic emulsifier obtained by olive oil fatty acids reacted with partially hydrolyzed wheat protein, and mixing the resulting compound with lipophilic counter-emulsifying agents. It is an emulsifier of simple employ. Even if Olivoil EMULSIFIER can be used in a wide range of skin-care products (emulsions o/w, creams, cream-gel …), it represents the best choice to formulate performing cosmetic emulsions, suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, ethnic products). Furthermore, it is useful to build-up anisotropic lamellar phases O/W from vegetal oils, by means of totally natural ingredients. The hydro-lipidic balance of the skin, which is significantly lowered by traditional emulsifiers, is not altered. Emulsions with very pleasant white appearance and characteristic softtouch, stable at high temperature, can be obtained. Their outstanding skin-feel is a very important ‘marketing plus’: immediate perception of skin smoothness, softness and silkiness is easily noticeable during and after application.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL SURFACTANT

INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, AQUA

FUNCTION: 'PEG FREE' soft vegetable surfactant based on olive oil

DESCRIPTION: Olivoil Surfactant is a non ethoxylated and non sulphated vegetal-derived surfactant. It is a lipoprotein obtained through condensation between the carboxyl group of fatty acids derived from olive (lipophilic side) oil and the amino group of the hydrolyzed wheat proteins (hydrophilic side). Olivoil Surfactant is of simple employ and is supplied as aqueous solution ready to be added in a formulation; it can be used in cleansing cosmetic products for skin and hair. Its main characteristics are mildness during the cleansing phase combined with pH and skin moisture balance respect after drying. This unique performance is rarely found in standard and traditional surfactants. It is highly skin compatible, while the skin protection performance for Olivoil Surfactant can be foreseen higher. It can be employed like secondary surfactant to reduce the irritant effect of skin aggressivity of traditional chemical surfactants. The detergent with high percentage of Olivoil Surfactant present a outstanding skin-feel which is a very important ‘marketing plus’: during applications it forms a soft and creamy foam and immediate perception of skin smoothness, softness and skin velvety is easily noticeable during and after application; the shampoo carries high hair substantivity.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL AVENATE

INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN, AQUA

FUNCTION: 'PEG FREE' soft vegetable surfactant based on oat and olive oil

DESCRIPTION: Olivoil Avenate is a non ethoxylated and non sulphated vegetal-derived surfactant. It is a lipoprotein obtained through condensation between the carboxyl group of fatty acids derived from olive (lipophilic side) oil and the amino group of the hydrolyzed wheat proteins (hydrophilic side). Olivoil Avenate is of simple employ and is supplied as aqueous solution ready to be added in a formulation; it can be used in cleansing cosmetic products for skin and hair. Olivoil Avenate can be added to traditional anionic surfactants, in order to noticeably reduce the irritation potential of the cleansing action. Even at medium to low use percentages, it changes the skin cleansing mechanism, avoiding denaturation of horny layer’s proteins or excessive skin lipids dissolution. While forming a pleasant and stable foam, it leads to a cutaneous normalizing action, leaving the skin soft and supple. It may be also used as primary surfactant for very mild cleansing cosmetics. Furthermore, thanks to the hydrolyzed protein fraction and the beta-glucan content, it might act as functional ingredient, leading to skin benefits as moisturization, emollient, soothing and protective effects. Olivoil Avenate Surfactant may be utilised as a soft surfactant in the cleansing of hair and dry, sensitive or atopic skin ‚ in which instance its soothing effect is noteworthy. It is also useful in cleansing formulations for healthy skin, or in the instance of impaired skin barrier (due to erythema and desquamation), as a support to pharmacological treatments.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: FLYBLOK

INCI: CATALPA BIGNONIOIDES LEAF EXTRACT, AQUA

FUNCTION: Natural protecting against external biological agents

DESCRIPTION: From the Catambra tree comes FLYBLOK as the result of a natural selection (no GMO); it is a variety of Catalpa Bignonioides which has an amount of Catalpolo* present in the leaves 4 times superior to other specimen of the same species. An organic and valuable alternative to chemical treatments for the environment. Proven natural protection against external biological agents. Covered by European patent. The efficacy tests carried out show that the subjects who used the product with FLYBLOCK had a regular night rest following a significant reduction of the disturbances caused by external biological agents. *Catalpolo=specific monoterpene from Geraniol

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: APALIGHT

INCI: HYDROXYAPATITE, AQUA

FUNCTION: Skin-friendly solid actives Sun filter booster

DESCRIPTION: Apalight is constituted of hydroxyapatite particles activated with trace elements: an Association of (Zn, Mn, Mg) (Ca)5 (PO4)3(OH) (Lactate). Bio-functional skin-friendly mineral solid active in sunscreen cosmetics. Apalight, thanks to its bio-compatibility with human body and skin, is a very effective sun-filter booster, superior to Titanium dioxide, without any blue-white appearance and lower costs; moreover are avoided the typical problems of intolerance and loss of efficacy affecting those ingredients ,like micronized solids, that tend to diffuse in depth interfering with skin metabolism . When used in a o/w sunscreen formula (SPF 15 – COLIPA standard) and compared to a similar addition of ultrafine Titanium dioxide, it gave 9% better performances than TiO2. When substituted to Titanium dioxide into two w/o sunscreen formulations( respectively SPF 30 and 50+) Apalight gave results better than TiO2 by 18 and 2% respectively. Apalight has an interesting anti-wrinkle effect on skin . In the field of anti-age efficacy, the material proved to perform a statistically significant soft-focus effect (by sensory evaluation) a statistical decrease of deep wrinkles and a tendential decrease of average rugosity (by skin replica). Improved biological elasticity and visco-elastic coefficient (measured by Cutometer) were the influenced elasticity parameters. Moreover, even if transparent, the product provides evident reduction of wrinkles visibility.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL AVENATE EMULSIFIER

INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL OLEATE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, AQUA

FUNCTION: Natural PEG-free Soft and emollient Emulsifier of vegetal origin

DESCRIPTION: A new non-ethoxylated, vegetal derived emulsifier that combines the unique lipidic chains of olive oil with the characteristic affinity of hydrolyzed oat proteins toward the skin surface called Olivoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein, a lipo-protein with a fatty amide structure. Thanks to its special composition may act as new poly-functional emulsifier having mild emulsifing power and emollient ability, sensorially perceivable, with skin protecting, soothing and restoring ability with high skin compatibility and maximum biodegradability. Olivoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein can be used to formulate in a wide range of skin-care emulsions, ‘totally natural’ finished cosmetic suitable for sensitive and delicate skin (dry skin, baby skin, ethnic products, atopic skins).


CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL GLUTAMATE EMULSIFIER

INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL STEARATE, SODIUM OLIVOYL GLUTAMATE, AQUA

FUNCTION: Natural PEG-free and hydrolyzed protein free Soft and Emollient Emulsifier of vegetal origin

DESCRIPTION: A new non-ethoxylated, vegetal derived emulsifier that combines the unique lipidic chains of olive oil with the glutamic acid called Olivoyl Glutamate, a lipo-aminoacid with a fatty amide structure, showing high inter-facial activity. Thanks to its special composition may act as new poly-functional emulsifier having mild emulsifing power and emollient ability, sensorially perceivable, with high skin compatibility and maximum biodegradability. Olivoyl Glutamate can be used to formulate in a wide range of skin-care emulsions, ‘totally natural’ finished cosmetic suitable for sensitive and delicate skin PEG-free, gluten free and hydrolyzed protein free.


CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: LIPOREDUX

INCI: CARNITINE ISOMERIZED LINOLEATE, GLYCERIN, AQUA

FUNCTION: An anti-cellulite, lipolytic, tonic ingredient; the ideal slimming agent

DESCRIPTION: Notable reduction of body fat and development of thin mass. Promotes an increase in fat-burning potential during physical activity, an increase in sugar burning efficiency, a decrease in the relation between lactate/pyruvate, with consequential increase of energetic availability at a cellular level, increase in enzymatic activity in cellular breathing (resulting in a greater velocity of energy production), reduction of muscular pain. Cellular stimulator against fat build up. Draining effect, skin surface more compact. Reduction of fatty tissues. Improvement of appearance of "orange peel" skin.

CATEGORY:  [MOISTURIZING FACTORS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: KEMIDERM NMF VEGETALE

INCI: AQUA, SORBITOL, SODIUM PCA, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM GLUTAMATE, UREA, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCOLIC ACID, AQUA, ACID LACTIC, CITRIC ACID, LYSINE, GLYCINE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN

FUNCTION: Natural moisturising factor

DESCRIPTION: A completely vegetal moisturising factor made up of a mixture of active functional substances for skin moisturisation (amino acids, PCA sodium salt, natural sugars, -hydroxy acids). Does not contain preservatives, stabilisers or colouring agents. A highly efficient functional ingredient for moisturisation.

CATEGORY:  [MOISTURIZING FACTORS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: SODIUM PCA

INCI: SODIUM PCA, AQUA

FUNCTION: Ingredient mostourising constituent of natural mostourising factor

DESCRIPTION: One of the most important biological functions carried out by this molecule is that of an extremely high capacity to retain water. Sodium salt is often used in cosmetic mixes in which the main objective is the creation of a product with an elevated moisturising capacity; it is a constituent of natural mostourising factor.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: ANTIDERM (SP) CON OLIO DI OLIVA

INCI: COPAIFERA OFFICINALIS RESIN, OLEA EUROPAEA OIL, GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE, PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, PANTHENOL, GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID, ALLANTOIN

FUNCTION: Ingredient with a soothing effect for irritated skin and for the treatment of dry skin. De-reddening and soothing for dermatitis and skin with atopic tendencies

DESCRIPTION: Emollient and protective action with a significant soothing effect thanks to the reduction of inflammatory processes. The ideal agent for skin which is low in lipids and as a protective measure against irritating external agents. Reduces itching associated with sensitive skin. Antiderm contains sesquiterpins, diterpins and terpenic acids which have anti-inflammatory and redness reducing properties., while facilitating the healing process and tensile strength. A useful support to product based dermal therapies as well as for specific irritations such as dermatitis, seborrhoea and atopic skin. Helps to prevent premature ageing and is effective as a cure to the decrease in lipids following plastic surgery treatments.

CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: MIX OXY STOP

INCI: PROPYLENE GLYCOL, AQUA, GLYCERIN, ALOE BARBADENSIS, ANANAS SATIVUS EXTRACT, CARBOCYSTEINE, CARICA PAPAYA EXTRACT, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA EXTRACT, CHELIDONIUM MAJUS EXTRACT, ETHYLPARABEN, HARPAGOPHYTUM PROCUMBENS EXTRACT, HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT, LINUM USITATISSIMUM EXTRACT, LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE, LYSINE THIAZOLIDINE CARBOXYLATE, MIMOSA PUDICA EXTRACT, PODOPHYLLUM PELTATUM EXTRACT, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM SALICYLATE

FUNCTION: "Slowing down" factor for facial and bodily

DESCRIPTION: A mixture of vegetal extracts and aminoacids in an aqueous glycol solution. Mix Oxy Stop is an ingredient for cosmetic use in the delay of hair growth. Added to a cosmetic formulation, it can delay the growth of hair when applied systematically to areas from which hair has already been removed.


CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: CIKADERM

INCI: CROTON LECHLERI, ALUMINUM SUCROSE OCTASULFATE, GLYCERIN, AQUA

FUNCTION: Vulnerary reaction ingredient for the repair and regeneration of the skin. Ideal for treatment of stretch marks

DESCRIPTION: Cikaderm has strong regenerating properties on the cellular matrix and repairing effects on the tissues of the skin. Especially effective in the restoration of the cutaneous barrier and normalisation of the epidermic function. Helps in the recreation of tissue condition for the recovery from skin alterations and irritations. Increases the skin's water and lipid stock. This increases cutaneous elasticity, avoids worsening of tissue damage and favours quick recovery. Particularly effective in combating damage caused by stretch marks and other scars.

CATEGORY:  [MOISTURIZING FACTORS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: KEMIDERM MICROSOMIC KMF

INCI: AQUA, UREA, ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE, GLUCOSE, SODIUM PCA, POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS, SORBITOL, FRUCTOSE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, PHOSPHOLIPIDS, SODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLYCINE, LYSINE, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GLYCOLIC ACID, LACTIC ACID

FUNCTION: Natural moisturising factor dispersed in a multilamellar nanosomic system, for the preparation of bio functional cosmetics

DESCRIPTION: A Highly active system, elaborated through revolutionary nanosomic technology in order to bond amino sugars and active substances of Kemiderm NMF (see above) to lipids and lipo-amino-acids. This complex, in a nano-dispersive form is capable of permeating the barrier of the cell membrane, in that its structure is similar. Kemiderm Nanosomic dramatically increases hydration, and at the same time has a cementifying ceramidic effect upon the cutaneous layer. These actions result in well hydrated, toned, compact and elastic skin.


CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]

COMMERCIAL NAME: BATTERIKAL

INCI: COPAIFERA OFFICINALIS RESIN, OLEA EUROPAEA OIL, CARAPA GUAIANENSIS OIL, LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM OIL

FUNCTION: Natural anti-bacterial ingredient recommended for acne problems, seborrhoea, unpleasant odours and various infections with a hygienic action

DESCRIPTION: Extremely well tolerated, even by the most sensitive skin, easily associated with medical and dermatological treatments in the cure of acne, seborrhoea and other dermal infections. Batterikal, when incorporated in cosmetic preparations can also be used in the everyday detersion of even the most sensitive skin (including that of infants and the elderly) Batterikal can overcome the problem of unpleasant odours associated with the bacterial decomposition of bodily secretions (especially perspiration).

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: POTASSIUM OLIVATE

INCI: AQUA, POTASSIUM OLIVATE

FUNCTION: Potassium soap made from olive oil fatty acids for original "Marsiglia Soap"

DESCRIPTION: Potassium soap of vegetal derivation made from olive oil fatty acids for the preparation of both cosmetic and industrial detergents, with delicate and emollient qualities. Ready for use in cosmetic and detergent products which have the same characteristics as traditional "Marsiglia soap"


CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS] [MOISTURIZING FACTORS] [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: OLIVOIL PCA

INCI: POTASSIUM OLIVOYL PCA, AQUA

FUNCTION: Vegetal Softening lipoprotein as a fatty acid vehicle in clear prepared, emollient and moisturising agent, active ingredient and softening surfactant

DESCRIPTION: A functional active principle of vegetal derivation for cosmetic use, Olivoil PCA acts also as a surfactant, respectful of the integrity of the corneous layer of the epidermis. The product is a condensate of olive oil fatty acids and potassium salt "pyroglumatic" acid. It presents the benefits of olive oil's unsaturated fatty acids, including emollient capacity, reduction of trans-epidermal water loss, restoration of the normal functional barrier of the epidermis, as well as of the normal processes of keratinisation, anti-exfoliation and anti-dry skin

CATEGORY:  [RHEOLOGICAL INGREDIENTS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: COCO GLY DOC

INCI: PEG 120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE, SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINE, OLIVOIL PCA, AQUA

FUNCTION: A cold soluble viscosity Controlling per surfactants, delicate with moisturising and emollient lipoaminoacids

DESCRIPTION: An innovative Viscosity Controlling; easily increases viscosity of cosmetics when cold processed. Quickly increases viscosity at low dosages at room temperature; Remains liquid even at low temperatures; Contains delicate lipo-amino acids (Olivoil PCA and Cocoyl Glycine); Contains olive oil lipids, responsible for forming a pleasant protective and emollient layer on the skin; Significantly reduces skin aggressiveness of surfactants ; Stabilises and strengthens foam.

CATEGORY:  [VEGETABLE SURFACTANTS]
COMMERCIAL NAME: KEMIPALM

INCI: PALMITOYL GLYCINE, AQUA

FUNCTION: A pearly delicate co-surfactant product obtained through the condensation of palmitic acid with glycine

DESCRIPTION: Unique characteristics include excellent skin tolerability, ecological safety (perfectly biodegradable) and delicate cleansing properties for the skin, hair and mucous membranes. Dispersible in the aqueous phase of any preparation; can be mixed with surface-active agents.


CATEGORY:  [FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS]



COMMERCIAL NAME: KALINAT AW POWDER

INCI: SODIUM DNA

FUNCTION: A functional cosmeceutical ingredient with anti-ageing and anti-wrinkle activity

DESCRIPTION: A biologically active, functional ingredient made up of purified, depolymerised and neutralised deoxyribonucleic acid. Extremely efficient in the delay of wrinkle formation and appearance as well as in the reduction of other skin phenomena implied by the ageing process (structural changes, involution of connective tissue and the progressive decay of elastic fibres and collagen). Kalinat AW is a strong stimulator of cellular repair and regenerator of aged tissues.


Kalichem Italia s.r.l. Head Office and Laboratories: Via G. Pastore, 1 - 25082 - Botticino Sera (BS) ITALY kalichem@kalichem.it - Tel +39 030 2693532 - FAX +39 030 2193581